(Music Video) Bobby Dime$ X Driver's Seat prod. by Sap

His new album Google That is out now.. Click the title for details..

Depression: Sometimes, it is THAT BAD..

This is personal btw.. Not what I heard.. What I saw..

Suite 302/Carolinaware's Own are one..

New location for my 'home' barbershop. Read the post for details

I've walked that walk with someone..

Personal true story... Hope it helps someone.

The Foreign Exchange X New Music X So What If It Is...

New REMIX ALBUM coming 2/13/13 from them..Read posts for details..

JAMLA RECORDS x RAPSODY X IN THE TOWN FT. NOMSA MAZWAI

If you don't know about Ms. Evans, GET FAMILIAR DAMMIT. She can SPIT.. Period.

CAROLINAWARE'S TWITTER 2 X.. @OneoftheMs

Aka Mrs. Carolinaware's Own R.I.P. Rest In Power pretty gal..

Friday, August 31, 2012

(Audio) @MacMiller X First Day Of My Life (Bright Eyes Cover) X Someone Like You








Now I know a lot of you like to 'pigeonhole' your artists. BIG MISTAKE. You shouldn't do that. Especially with music. Allow them to explore all avenues of it. When you do, you get shit like Mac Miller covering Bright Eyes.....and playing the guitar....







Point of reference. @ cover






Wait... you need to hear him do what he does too? Okay.. Here you go..This is new too..







(Videos/BTS) @TheGame talking his 'Celebration' video (Track produced by @therealsap )








Digging the way Game broke down how the song incorporated Bones Thugs and video came about and how he spotlighted Cool and Dre and Sap for their work on the project. Very nice.




Get More: 
Music News




(Pictures/videos) Twitter 2 X Chromosome of The Week (Part 1): @Deana_Fever














Aka Deana Kelley outta Brooklyn... Per her website:


Deana Kelley
Height: 5' 4"
Weight: 107 lbs
Measurements: 32C-20-34
Birthday: March 29
Hometown: New York, NY
Ethnicity: Irish, Puerto Rican


She is blunt. Period. Straight up and down. She is about her business. She is a criminal justice major.

I see she has quite a few 'foot soldiers'..(Keep scrolling down and you will see what I mean). That is not my thing though. Shoutout to y'all though and get your money Deanna. I ain't mad at cha. Go to her website for more info. She has a lot going on there. Never know, she might have something you like there.


Oh you want to hear her voice? Okay here you go..















































































































































































































Extra treat. Hey..you scrolled ALL THE WAY DOWN HERE SO YEAH... 

(Video) Throwback Track @RapperBigPooh X Ft. @AbSoul @JayRock & @Kendrick Lamar - Nothing Less



This is really for my 'younger'/less hip hop 'headish' followers who I have seen type/tweet/Facebook whatever that the Kendrick Lamars..the Ab-Souls.... and the like seem to have come out of nowhere/why wasn't anyone working with them before.... Naw. You are just too busy listening SOLELY to the radio TO NOTICE.

They were out here. Gotta listen to the vets in the game. They know talent. @ rappers like Big Rapper Pooh.


Now that I've gotten you here.. allow me to give Rapper Pooh his just due. I mean it WAS HIS TRACK AFTER ALL. So yeah...


You SHOULD BE FAMILIAR WITH RAPPER BIG POOH..  that is if you are a hip hop fan like you say you are.. *snickers*.. Anyway, get familiar if you are not..



















Yeah.. I'm gonna leave the nostalgia alone... and only put up ONE TRACK of where you DEFINITELY SHOULD KNOW HIM FROM..

Thursday, August 30, 2012

(Pictures/video) @2Chainz X Birthday Song ft. @kanyewest with @Stephsdope @DeliannaUrena & @RoseCSantana















The CURRENT TWITTER 2 X CHROMOSOME OF THE WEEK (PART 2) IS IN THE VIDEO AS WELL..@DeliannaUrena





http://thewarehous.blogspot.com/2012/08/pictures-twitter-2-x-chromosome-of-week.html


You remember Rocio (RoseC) right? I kinda told you that you might see her again right here...



http://thewarehous.blogspot.com/2012/08/pictures-get-familiar-x-rosecsantana.html





You can get more of Steph below or just put her name in the blog search. She is all over here...






































Wednesday, August 29, 2012