(Music Video) Bobby Dime$ X Driver's Seat prod. by Sap

His new album Google That is out now.. Click the title for details..

Depression: Sometimes, it is THAT BAD..

This is personal btw.. Not what I heard.. What I saw..

Suite 302/Carolinaware's Own are one..

New location for my 'home' barbershop. Read the post for details

I've walked that walk with someone..

Personal true story... Hope it helps someone.

The Foreign Exchange X New Music X So What If It Is...

New REMIX ALBUM coming 2/13/13 from them..Read posts for details..

JAMLA RECORDS x RAPSODY X IN THE TOWN FT. NOMSA MAZWAI

If you don't know about Ms. Evans, GET FAMILIAR DAMMIT. She can SPIT.. Period.

CAROLINAWARE'S TWITTER 2 X.. @OneoftheMs

Aka Mrs. Carolinaware's Own R.I.P. Rest In Power pretty gal..

Friday, December 31, 2010

Hmmm..a behind the scenes view of the "All Of The Lights" video shoot by Kanye West..

Thoughts? I mean it isn't much so but...

Aftermarket Camaros....pictures...


Almost 700 horses for both cars....More here...

A trailer...@djbran 'A Road To Success' shot by my peoples @killavision...reppin for Delaware



These two make a helluva team. Definitely a different look from Kev too. @ the shots...Can't wait to see the rest of it..I think Bran's story is hella interesting and that Kev can bring that out.

Some of the 'more' in that people that I follow.....@titi_215, @JadinShropshire , @OTRecords, @shizznitty, @grouchygreg, @gravity508, @ShamaraOnAir and @DrPostAlot..

I am going to be doing this all day..Maybe not as in detail as the first but I am going to try to give some people some support today. It is only right since they have supported me in some way....In order where you can find these folks and their work....

http://www.flickr.com/titi_215
http://jadinexposure.tumblr.com/

For some insight on OTRecords & Shizz Nitty....You are in the RIGHT SPOT. I have them COVERED BUT you can Google them and all SORTS of things come up. You can start here though...
http://thewarehous.blogspot.com/2009/10/shizz-nitty-interview.html


www.allhiphop.com



http://www.flickr.com/sneakshot

http://power99.com/pages/shamara.html

http://drpostalot.tumblr.com/

You are ALL APPRECIATED! Keep doing what you do in the '11!

Some of the Blogs/Bloggers/writers That I Enjoyed in 2010....@MusicNerdery, @jcrillz, @elledub_1920, @jayhovawitness, @PotholesInBlog and more....

For some of you this may seem like 'suicide'. It isn't. This isn't a shark tank man. We all do what we do in our own lane even if we ride on the same highway. So I don't mind giving out props to these folks. Some of them are a LOT BIGGER THAN me in this 'Net World so maybe they don't 'need it'. That doesn't matter to me either. I am just here to tell them that they are appreciated and that I see them.


http://musicnerdery.com/
 My dear friend E! from Cali is ON TO SOMETHING over there. She is all over the music scene out there and personally turned me on to Kaki King,  the reemergence Latoiya Williams and she keeps up with ALL OF THE LATEST HAPPENINGS with a passion and vigor that I love. She is currently in the process of revamping things (even though I love the way things are now) and is ALWAYS LOOKING TO MAKE HER PRODUCT BETTER. Look for more behind the scenes pictures, exclusive Ustreams and just out and out good stuff from this Cali girl and her movement. Oh did I mention she seems to know EVERYONE out there in addition to anyone else who comes THROUGH there? Yeah...She does. Did I mention that she gets a lil political on her spot too? Oh...she does. I think you will like it. Go check it.



http://hiphopiscoolagain.com/ 

I mean the name is SELF EXPLANATORY. You can't find any female MCs out there? Go to their site. You wanna know what your favorite rapper who gets no press is up to? Go to their site. Oh you like videos of concert performances of famous and almost famous musicians alike? Go to their site.










http://www.lorynwilson.com/

I could cliche you to death about Loryn. I won't. All I will say is that if you want to have discourse with a real young lady of color who is well rounded about ALL SUBJECTS, go get at her site. It will take to you to her numerous outlets on the Web.  I would keep the judgments about her mum 'till you get to know her work and not take her seriousness on some subjects as her being not appreciative of others...

http://thebookofjay.tumblr.com/

He should look familiar. I won't say too much about where he has been 'cause it speaks for itself. As soon as you see his name (or face), it will all come flooding back. He is one of those folks that a lot of people who do this are trying to be. Been where they are trying to go. I happen to be privy to a few (I said a few) of is innermost thoughts and beliefs and he would surprise a lot of people with those. He is currently working with a new artist that I have featured here before....@MikeJaggerr....that is when he is not out interviewing the Drakes and Lebrons of the World. Very very good person to follow...


http://potholesinmyblog.com/

The name alone should make you want to follow if you know your music. Dope dope site. You need to peep it. I happen to follow one of the contributors to the blog (Your Bucs are looking good homie....) and he is a stellar follow OUTSIDE of the blog. I am not sure if he knows that I even peep his blog like that. I do. Very good spot. Got check 'em....



Now there are MORE PEOPLE THAT I follow whose work I LOVE and I will be pointing them out like I always do. Just wanted to give some recognition while it was on my mind and I had the time to do so. Ya'll are appreciated. Keep doing what you do in '11!

Oh...@Wale....addressing an issue...with a radio station and Bossman...



I actually posted a video earlier...I think this pertains to that situation...I am not even mad at him at this point. He said he didn't have an issue with that man but it keeps going.

http://thewarehous.blogspot.com/2010/11/seems-wale-has-boss-type.html

Dope camera....Neiman Marcus Edition M9

Limited Edition M9 comes with Adobe Photoshop Lightroom 3






More info here...

Official video for @KellZodiac (R,Kelly)..When A Woman Loves...

Jennifer Lopez.....commerecial. Remember..trainers or not...mother of twins..

Forty years old......


Miguel (@migmoney) ..new video....Sure Thing...

Are you NOT entertained? Are you NOT entertained? - Jay-Z..Okay..I don't 'own' most of the pictures on here.....

So if you follow the blog on Twitter and you saw me tweet about 'imitation', allow me to explain it in more than 140 characters.


Again, I tag what I 'own' mostly (which is why you don't see watermarks on 95% of my photos unlike the other 'spots') so it isn't about the CONTENT. I don't own it so I can no more get mad about someone posting it before OR AFTER I DO.

What I CAN get upset about, tweet about or blog about is someone taking an 'idea' that I have IN ITS ENTIRETY, PUTTING IT ON THEIR BLOG LIKE IT IS THEIRS and not even MENTIONING MY NAME. Then HOTLINKING IT BACK TO HERE like it is all gravy. No. I think we all hotlink so THAT BY ITSELF is no biggie to me right now either. It is on GOOGLE @ bandwidth. Not me. But when you couple it with you taking my titles, the pics I put up, hotlinking it and GIVING NO CREDIT? Yeah...I am gonna say something. Put my name in it. That's all. Even if you say 'Fuck that ni....'...I'll take that. Having your readership thinking that you 'coined' the terms and such though is really bitchmade.

The next one i'll switch up
This one will get bit up
These fucks
To lazy to make up shit
They crazy
They don't...paint pictures
They just trace me
You know what
Soon they forget who they plucked
They whole style from
And try to reverse the outcome
I'm like...




And I don't have to @ HIM OR DAP 'EM 'cause he FOLLOWS THE BLOG. He comes here a lot. He will see it and KNOW IT IS ALL ABOUT HIM....I see him when he comes. Should block him but fuck it tho..This is what I am talking about @ those of you asking...

Original post by me....
http://thewarehous.blogspot.com/2010/11/twitter-2-x-chromosome-of-week.html
Three days later.....

http://bit.ly/iiN6EQ

Brazil...one picture.....

I am mad I didn't watch this show from the beginning but glad it is back. The Game..

I have caught up though and will be watching it when it comes back....Interview of some of the cast members...



Brittanya O' Campo shot by.... @oneSHOTmike She is in the news for other things..

...assault...but I won't dwell on that too much..Here is the video...



oneSHOTmedia | Brittanya O'Campo from Director | Mike Ho on Vimeo.

I know I have some @FreddieGibbs fans....An interview...

Zoe Saldana...Esquire...Mexico...pictures..






Thursday, December 30, 2010

@Yaris_Sanchez....blocking the wind in the snow with her....

Just look at the pics....




More of her here...

Jay-Z's new signee to Roc Nation....(Video) Cher Lloyd...

All my people who are with me...you get what you get...-L. Boogie..@ being late for the concert...



Honestly, she is not the first to be late for a gig and won't be the last...That said...wow...

I don't share so this video does NOTHING for me. (NSFW) However, I know some of you like this sorta thing.

I am looking at you some kinda way if you would have been 'out there' waiting in line like you have never gotten head before. Ninjas out there looking like the dudes on Revenge of the Nerds....geeked over getting head AFTER ABOUT 30 OTHER dudes....Color me unimpressed...EXTREMELY NOT SAFE FOR WORK. I could only watch about 1:54  of it 'till I called 'No joy'....I am sure some of you will make it all the way through though...

And no, I have never shared a broad. I mean if we happen to have messed with her at the same time so be it but standing around IN PERSON? Nope. Sorry. None for me thanks. Ya'll can have all of that shit....Never been in a drought that bad....

Even though I know this person will not listen, PLEASE STOP SENDING ME THIS SHIT MAN. Or rather, if you don't, I will diss the shit that needs dissing if you don't. Like this hot bullshit....@ how I even got the video....


@IAmMaliahmichel...morning stretch...video....

She says she is NOT doing too much....or rather that it may look that way..





Ha! Doing enough.....



One can only DREAM Dr. Seuss would write such a book.....



This shit would be a best seller..

I know a lot of you don't like him..@TimTebow Mic'd up for sound. This is why he deserves a shot..

This was last week against the Texans. I like how the coach is asking him his opinion on the plays too. @ that second TD. He may never be JOE MONTANA or someone like that but I think he deserves a shot to try. You can see why players like playing with him. @ this clip...

Liking how the artists these days are 'leaking' their videos...'Ye..Monster..

Evidently this isn't the 'final' version, but I don't blame him. See how we respond and if we like it, tweak it. If not, scrap it and try again. I truly believe that is what is happening sometimes with these leaks..Not all the time but some of the time at least. Anyhow..Here is the video:


Jesse Boykins III - "Pantyhose" Live @ Bloomsbury Ballroom, London

This dude is underrated like a mofo....

@marshaAmbrosius covering Teena Marie....(video)




As usual...(Claps)

On: Having kids, responsibilities & being of a certain age being used as anti-qualifiers of being 'cool', interested or knowledgeable of things..

Shits tired...Most of those folks you are judging have known and forgotten more about that 'thing' (or several things) you are so passionate about and probably could help your sorry ass appreciate it more.

Half of the mofos that are idolized are of the very 'ages' that is being clowned or were ushered into the 'game' by someone of those ages and are having their career guided by them. For every Drake or Wiz, there was a Phonte (30 plus) or a Snoop (30 plus) that inspired and gave a model that THEY DO INCORPORATE into their current act. For every J.Cole, there is a Nas or Jay that they TRY THEIR HARDEST TO OPENLY be like. Even the lil 'hate' thing Trey has for Kellz is a product of Trey GROWING UP AND IDOLIZING him. (Tell me that ninja don't sound like Kellz 85% of the time...Minus the great vocals)

Half of you 'concert goers' who frown up your noses when you see folks like me in the crowds at ANY concert need to get this shit straight once and for all. If it wasn't for folks LIKE ME supporting and going to concerts long ago, this shit wouldn't be here. Period. It isn't JUST ME but those who are like me. So simmer down with the looks, the judgments and shit. I GREW UP ON THIS SHIT. Period. Not gonna leave it alone any time soon. Deal with it. Through having kids, getting gigs and all of that. It is actually probably MORE my music than yours but I WONT LOOK AT IT LIKE THAT as long as you are respectful. @ those of you whining about people leaving 'your music' alone. Ninja please. I have put in FAR MORE TIME AND MONEY than you EVER WILL EVEN IF I NEVER LEGALLY BUY ANOTHER ALBUM EVER AGAIN. So miss me with that shit fam....

Don't get me started on this computer shit.....I am willing to bet you that while you probably can work a program or 'design a website', unless you went to school for it, very few of you can WRITE A PROGRAM. Not an app. A FULL FUNCTIONAL PROGRAM. From the ground up. In computer speak. Without using a YouTube or using Google....You see where I am going with this? Oh....okay. So even saying 'this computer Internet' thing is 'ours' is bullshit to someone in my age group. Take that shit up with your Great Grandmother (I had to say great 'cause nowadays your Grandmother might be my age. That's one thing ya'll CAN HAVE. That's all you..)

Same way you don't want to be AUTOMATICALLY judged once someone finds out you can't legally rent a luxury car is probably the same way you should be treating other folks. At least treat it on a case to case basis people.

Are there things that SOLELY belong to you as a generation? Sure there are and you can have them. Not here to take them. Just stop running around like you are reinventing the wheel and shit though....

@Blakegriffin dunk....The usual....



Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Classic Michael Jordan...UNC..

Jay Leno..Bentley.....video

Dear Tucker Carlson, Using the words "I have made mistakes', Christian, excute & Mike Vick...

...all in the same sentence is probably the stupidest thing I have heard in awhile. So you have admitted to 'making mistakes' and since I KNOW YOU ARE HUMAN they are all sins. Yet there you are, in the video, committing ANOTHER SIN and talking about YET having yet ANOTHER sin committed against a man for his actions. Lots of sin isn't it? Oh but you are MORAL AND RIGHT TUCKER CARLSON. Keeper of all that is good and wholesome? FOH buddy. You better not be eating ANYTHING THAT ONCE LIVED 'cause by third party association, you are RESPONSIBLE FOR ITS DEATH. So maybe we should execute YOU?

Yeah..yeah..yeah..we don't eat dogs but DOGS ARE ANIMALS. It just so happens that us humans, playing God mind you, have put them in a category that makes them more 'humane'. Look, I don't have anything against dogs and I am not even claiming the man was 'right'. The law is the law and he got punished by it. Execution was NOT ON THE TABLE THOUGH so for homie to get up on his high horse knowing good and fucking well HE IS EATING OR WEARING SOMETHING THAT CAME FROM AN ANIMAL is ABSURD to me.

You stay classy and above it all over there on Faux News Tucker Carlson. Hope you 'get in' too when you get up there. (Wishing bad on you is something I don't believe in. You won't keep me outta Heaven homie..)..

Here's the video..

The past...changing your ways...what to day to those who won't 'let you'....









You know it is funny just how badly people want to see others do bad. Equally amazing how they use a person's PAST THOUGHT PROCESS to mentally lock them down into continuing to do bad like that are.  You had an ideal,thought, way, whatever that you THOUGHT was working for you. You found out it wasn't. Either via bodily harm, detrimental circumstances, loss of a loved one in your life or just the proverbial 'Your way wasn't getting you anywhere'. So you do what ANY MOTHERFUCKER WITH HALF A BRAIN WOULD DO. You change. It goes against some of your core principals that you later found out where a CROCK OF SHIT including that one MAJOR one about 'fuck authority' (or something along those lines).

So you change. You are doing well. Things are looking up. Change has come and made your life better. You think it is all good right? You are human. You make mistakes but now you are gonna make the necessary changes and do better.

WRONG!!!!!!- Charlie Murphy.




'Cause here comes some IDIOT (or idiots)  from your past, who is still probably fucking up their life but figures "Hey I am still breathing so it is working right?", to REMIND YOU AND ANYONE WHO WOULD LISTEN OF WHAT YOU 'USED TO SAY'. How the 'old you' wouldn't be caught dead doing right. How you 'can't change' because that stupid ass way of living, those things you said and the like are things you have to STICK TO because that is who THEY ARE USED TO DEALING WITH.

So you are in a dilemma. You see because the person, while an idiot to me, is someone that you respect or at least has the ear of people that you respect or whose opinions you care about. You don't know what to say...


Let me fucking help you with that...- Me Tell them this...



It is just that simple. Say it and tell them to either take it or leave it. Cut 'em off if need be and get yourself some respect from someone who ACTUALLY GIVES A SHIT IF YOU DO BETTER for yourself in life. Stop fucking with losers man. All you ni##as out here talking about your team 'wins' and all I see are LOSSES. Mounting up left and right....And you are right there with 'em. Losing. Talking about you are 'winning'. Ni@@a you aren't winning. You are LOSING. Be that man that you CLAIM to be and act like you have a set of nuts between your legs and do what YOU NEED TO DO FOR YOU. Stop swinging from the nuts of your 'leader' like a lil girl and act like a man. 'Cause you look like his 'head' cheerleader right about now. Its aight to admire a ni##a but damm...Some of you boy.....Stand on your own...Understood? Good.....




Carry on....(Steps off of soapbox)

Look at Evil Doctor Pork Chop over there on the side looking melancholy as a mofo..

Movie stays on repeat in my house. Cats know it (including me after hearing it over and OVER AGAIN.) LINE FOR LINE. Dope movie though.

Ruh Roh Shaggy.....Scooby Doo...Man arrested for having relations with dog....

I am not here to change ya'll minds either. I am just posting up the video..A Wedding...

I had to title it that way because I know some of you are made to feel bad 'cause you aren't married. I am NOT HERE TO DO THAT. If you don't want to be married, I AM MORE THAN OKAY WITH IT. This isn't an indictment of you. So don't come over my way 'projecting' and assuming the worst. It isn't me fam....

It is to show those who are interested in what the day MIGHT (I said MIGHT dammit) look like for those of you who have never been involved in a FULL wedding. (Yes, ninja I said FULL.This OBVIOUSLY differs a bit if you are going to just go to the Justice of the Peace and get hitched. Get over it.)

Now a lot of you WHO ARE FOLLOWING THE BLOG have been in such events so I am sure this video will conjure up some good memories for you. 

P.S...
This is shot in pretty high quality which leads me to believe that it is REALLY RECENT. With all the 'news' about what black folks (or folks of color in general) AREN'T DOING in regards to marriage, it is a pretty good sight to see for me. (Waits for the hateriffic comments about some 'the past' to fall from some of ya'lls poisonous lips...See, that's why YOU DON'T HAVE SHIT or a shitty relationship NOW...Let me stop...This is a positive post...) 



the triple threat sde // parts one and two from stillmotion on Vimeo.

Amare on @KingJames...Lebron on the WHOLE TEAM....The Jet takes off ..D.Wade....on Barbosa....and more highlights...




Did D. Wade REALLY do a 'Air' on that dunk? I love it. Nasty stuff by Amare and Lebron..(Peep how Amare did the Charles Barkley when Lebron came down the lane....)

Another shot of @NickiMinaj for @Kingmagazine..

I see everyone putting up the other ones but not this one. I like this one personally.

I won't holler out the name of the city (if you live there or have been you know), MB, Lambo & more on the street..



It is funny 'cause if you played the 'Decoded' online game for Jay-Z's book, this is one of his favorite hotels in this city....

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Tina B. aka @Nv_msice ..All of our 'Faves' are ON FIRE TODAY with the videos! @inergeestudios on the shoot...

Yes, she is another one. Don't believe it? Check out the blog's Twitter. The background should look REAL FAMILIAR TO YOU and clear all of that up...

Good work Ms. Ice. Loving the video.

There WILL be a picture here soon....Just wanted the video to get out first...

Oh....@AnowaAdjah has released her new workout video....:) Good. Now ya'll..I see you Anowa!

can see what I have been talking about. (And it explains the SPIKE in traffic for her name here in the last hour.) Congratulations to Anowa! Glad the World is getting to see that 200 lb women look good..



Troy Polamalu @tpolamalu & Julius Jones discuss...'hair'.....

Or something like that...lol

Speaking of @rickyrozay....Ashes To Ashes....

Been a lil busy enjoying my holiday. Bare with me as I catch up on my posts...Oh, I GOT IT FOR MYSELF. Please believe that. Just didn't get a chance to post it up here...

@rickyrozay.....9 piece/Even deeper.....video...

@CurrenSy_Spitta made a video for probably my favorite song on Pilot Talk 2...Hold On (video)







That hook is something that I live by....

@CarlittaDurand....Nostalgic Nights.....free...She's a sanger....

Might wanna check her out....Get it here..

I let my FB status speak on my feelings on Teena Marie passing...Lenny Kravitz speaks on her..

Like most people who love music, I appreciated her while she was HERE. I STILL played her music so I don't have to 'go back in time' and show or pay homage to her unnaturally, which is what one ass of a comedian was trying to point out (he did a PISS POOR JOB BTW but I understood his point..). So you probably won't see me doing some HUGE POST ON HER. I spoke to her (like a lot of people did) on Twitter and played her music as a part of my natural music playlist so I see no need to amend it. Her stuff is A PART OF MY PLAYLIST of Life you see. Anyway..Here is Lenny....

@NottzRaw & @asherroth........Raw The EP....