Sunday, February 28, 2010

One of my OG latina crushes is back..:) In the physical anyway. Jennifer Lopez



Yeah, I was glued to the TV last night. I had to mute it a couple of times but eh....Can't have it all. The hips and the 'Lo' are back baby.Skits 6 & 7 are were you can get your proof... Marc, I need you to help her make better songs. Get back with Darkchild or something Jenny. I have your first two albums. I could deal with those. Understand you are a new mother and all but don't get 'saintly' on us now...







( I see you laughing @ those of you saying 'Yeah right, like she is reading this shit....You'd be surprised who reads what. Stars often refer to the 'blogs' so. We are the only ones at this point besides the fans who can keep it all the way honest...




Sidenote Update: Like I told you, THEY LOOK. @ THE BLOGS..lol Someone pulled the vids ALREADY. So I will show you what she is trying to hide in photo from about a week ago or so...They are probably gonna keep pulling these vids. I will update as I can. They have done it to me three times already..The Nun video and her doing the office skit are the ones that keep getting pulled of course. Jenny tell your reps that you have an ethnic following please. Thanks....



















1 comments:

My bad! @ erasing comments. I didn't mean to do that.

Agreed on all counts fam. I need a dope picture from you of that image you copied. I would love to see what you could do with that.